This allocator's name and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Texas

Taft-Hartley plan· Richardson, Texas

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Richardson, Texas, reporting $46.9M in assets, for 852 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$46.9M
Funded ratio
124.8%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$46.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
124.8%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 61.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.3%
  • Registered investment companies 34.4%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
9 events

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$46.9M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$42.3M (2024-12) · $38.0M (2023-12) · $33.6M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$42.3M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$37.9M (2024-01) · $33.6M (2023-01) · $41.0M (2022-01)
Net assets
$46.9M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$42.3M (2024-12) · $37.9M (2023-12) · $33.6M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
124.8% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
129.8% (2024-01) · 121.9% (2023-01) · 119.9% (2022-01)
Participants
852 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
857 (2024-01) · 941 (2023-01) · 1,114 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2024-12) · $1.7M (2023-12) · $2.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.5M (2024-12) · $2.6M (2023-12) · $2.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$4.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2024-12) · $4.3M (2023-12) · -$7.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$42,273 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$53,440 (2024-12) · $48,579 (2023-12) · $43,950 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025852Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$46.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024857Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$42.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023941Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$38.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,114Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$33.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+21 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX