This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 2 more managers and 7 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Massachusetts
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Charlestown, Massachusetts, reporting $111M in assets, for 504 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $111M
- Funded ratio
- 101.1%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- GQG Partners Global Equity Fund Cit2 commitments
- Crescent Capital Trust II (levered)2 commitments
- Aristotle Collective Investment Tru2 commitments
- GQG Partners LLC2 commitments
- Crescent Capital2 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank of New York2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.6%
- U.S. Government securities 1.8%
- Other investments 31.3%
- Common/collective trusts 27.6%
- Registered investment companies 23.4%
- Common stock 13.2%
- Amalgamated Bank of New York Custodianthrough Sep 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Bpas Actuarial and Pension Services Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Cbiz Ris Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- GQG Partners LLC2 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- Crescent Capital2 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- Amalgamated Bank of New York2 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Aristotleplan years
- GQG Partners LLCplan years
- Axiom Investors, LLCplan years
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Sep 30, 2025Holding started
- Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Oct 1, 2024Assets changed$12.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | GQG Partners Global Equity Fund Citcollective trust | GQG Partners LLC | Public equity | $12.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Crescent Capital Trust II (levered)collective trust | Crescent Capital | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Longview Core Bond Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Fixed income | $5.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 504 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $111M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 504 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $108M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 13 $177,189 PY2024
- Richard Brennan codes 30 $105,872 PY2024
- NEW England Pension Consultants codes 28 $90,000 PY2024
+35 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-09-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-09-30source
- Total assets changed2024-10-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.