This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 4 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Delaware
Corporate pension, based in Wilmington, Delaware, reporting $386M in assets, for 3,035 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $386M
- Funded ratio
- 104.1%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Long Term Credit Bond Index Nl3 commitments
- Equity Index Non-Lendable Fund3 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Credit Bif1 commitment
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 commitments
- BNY Mellon1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 8.8%
- U.S. Government securities 22.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 14.6%
- Common/collective trusts 15.3%
- Registered investment companies 14.6%
- Windmark Investment Partners Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Sierra-Cedar Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Mellon Capital Managementplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Mellon Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Sierra-Cedaraskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 15 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Term Credit Bond Index Nlcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Private credit | $48.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Equity Index Non-Lendable Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $10.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Equity Index Non-Lendable Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $8.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,035 | $389M | $393M | 104.1% | $386M | $56.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,117 | $371M | $402M | 97.0% | $393M | $69.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,327 | $626M | $449M | 112.2% | $371M | $74.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Towers Watson Pennsylvania, Inc. codes 11 50 $608,726 PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 28 50 51 $307,450 PY2024
- State Street Bank & Trust Company codes 25 28 50 51 62 99 $262,533 PY2024
+30 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.