This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $21.4M in assets, for 1,055 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $21.4M
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Keybank Multiple Investment Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 23.4%
- U.S. Government securities 27.6%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Other investments 0.5%
- Common/collective trusts 2.1%
- Registered investment companies 43.0%
- Mariner Institutional Investment adviser (plan)through Aug 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Mariner (andco) Investment adviser (plan)through Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- KEY Trust Custodianthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Aug 31, 2025Assets changeddown $3.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner (andco)askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner Institutionalaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | Keybank Multiple Investment Trustcollective trust | Keybank National Association | Pooled vehicles | $459,183 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2024 | Keybank Multiple Investment Trustcollective trust | Keybank National Association | Pooled vehicles | $458,629 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2023 | Keybank Multiple Investment Trustcollective trust | Keybank National Association | Pooled vehicles | $458,516 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 1,055 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $21.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 1,124 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $25.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 1,162 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $27.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Segal Co. codes 11 $31,219 PY2024
- KEY Trust codes 10 13 19 28 59 62 99 $25,239 PY2024
- Ciuni & Panichi, Inc. codes 10 $24,982 PY2024
+23 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio, managers.
Record history
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2025-08-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.