This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $147M in assets, for 1,678 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $147M
- Funded ratio
- 97.6%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 3000 Alpha Tilts Fund3 commitments
- Prisa3 commitments
- LS Core Plus Full Discretion Trust3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.5%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 32.3%
- Common/collective trusts 36.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.5%
- Registered investment companies 19.8%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- BMO Harris Trust Company Custodianthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Harrison Streetplan years 2025
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith BMO Harris Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Harrison Streetaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2024Assets changed$14.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2024Assets changed$14.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Brandywineaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Russell 3000 Alpha Tilts Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $30.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $5.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | LS Core Plus Full Discretion Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Fixed income | $17.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 1,678 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $147M | $47.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 1,703 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $142M | $43.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 1,708 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $128M | $33.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Ullico/trust Fund Advisors codes 28 51 $165,932 PY2024
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co codes 12 24 28 50 51 $132,585 PY2024
- Wilson Mcshane Corporation codes 13 50 $103,900 PY2024
+61 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.