This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more commitment and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension
Corporate pension, based in Barceloneta, reporting $472M in assets, for 3,036 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $472M
- Funded ratio
- 116.4%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Curcio Webb.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Eafe Index Fund1 commitment
- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund1 commitment
- NT Collective Short Term Investment1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Legal and General1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- U.S. Government securities 3.1%
- Common/collective trusts 48.1%
- Registered investment companies 48.5%
- Curcio Webb Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Nepc, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal and General1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Curcio Webbaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Nepc, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$63.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$63.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $62.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $119M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $9.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,036 | $448M | $309M | 116.4% | $472M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,055 | $385M | $300M | 119.3% | $449M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,075 | $458M | $281M | 122.8% | $386M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Oriental Bank codes 21 50 $126,584 PY2024
- Ferraiuoli, LLC codes 29 50 $44,328 PY2024
- Groom Law Group codes 29 50 $30,014 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.