1 more adviser, 9 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Local 464a Finast Full Time Employees Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Little Falls, New Jersey, reporting $12.7M in assets, for 500 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $12.7M
- Funded ratio
- 134.0%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Stokes Investment Consulting LLC appears on Local 464a Finast Full Time Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit N4 commitments
- Principal/blackrock Intl Eqty Index4 commitments
- Principal/causeway International Va4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.8%
- U.S. Government securities 8.3%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 20.6%
- Registered investment companies 7.8%
- Common stock 53.7%
- Stokes Investment Consulting LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Horizon Actuarial Services Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Savasta and Company Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferenceStokes Investment Consulting LLC appears on Local 464a Finast Full Time Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with Stokes Investment Consulting LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedLocal 464a Finast Full Time Employees Pension Plan total assets $11M -> $13M (+14.3%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changedLocal 464a Finast Full Time Employees Pension Plan plan assets $10M -> $11M (+15.5%, 2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedLocal 464a Finast Full Time Employees Pension Plan total assets $10M -> $11M (+15.5%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedLocal 464a Finast Full Time Employees Pension Plan funded ratio 132.3% -> 134.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit Ncollective trust | The Principal Group | Public equity | $874,813 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Principal/blackrock Intl Eqty Indexcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $956,479 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Principal/causeway International Vacollective trust | Causeway | Pooled vehicles | $780,730 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 500 | $11.1M | $7.5M | 134.0% | $12.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 514 | $9.6M | $7.2M | 134.8% | $11.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 515 | $8.4M | $6.9M | 132.3% | $9.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 507 | $10.0M | $6.5M | 140.5% | $8.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Principal Bank codes 21 27 28 51 $30,968 PY2025
- Savasta & Company codes 11 $7,425 PY2025
- Rosenberg Rich Baker Berman codes 10 $6,336 PY2025
+28 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Consultant changed2025-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.