This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in FT Lauderdale, Florida, for 321 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 66.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Changed investment consultant to Creative Planning.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 59.6%
- U.S. Government securities 30.8%
- Other investments 4.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.5%
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 7, 2025 Form 5500
- Creative Planning Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 7, 2025 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferencewith Creative Planningaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferencewith Ameriprise Financial, Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 7, 2025Assets changeddown $27.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $404,984 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $573,938 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $361,314 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Jul 7, 2025 | 321 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 326 | $29.6M | $27.7M | 66.6% | $27.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 339 | $28.8M | $28.8M | 69.4% | $29.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 345 | $36.5M | $29.0M | 78.6% | $28.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $95,252 PY2025
- Columbia Management codes 27 50 $39,735 PY2025
- Creative Planning codes 27 50 $35,000 PY2025
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Consultant changed2025-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.