This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Maine
Corporate pension, based in Portland, Maine, reporting $795M in assets, for 6,516 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $795M
- Funded ratio
- 90.3%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Collective US Govt Stif 153 commitments
- Ssga Real Asset Nl Fund3 commitments
- Genesis Emerging Markets Fund2 commitments
- Bank of New York Mellon3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
- Genesis Asset Managers,llp2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.4%
- U.S. Government securities 6.5%
- Other investments 0.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 22.6%
- Common/collective trusts 6.0%
- Registered investment companies 51.4%
- Common stock 2.9%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Cambridge Associates Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Darwill Inc General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Bank of New York Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Genesis Asset Managers,llp2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- 1607 Capital Partners LLCplan years 2022
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Genesis Asset Managers,llpaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Cambridge Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Darwill Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 18 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Collective US Govt Stif 15collective trust | Bank of New York Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $10.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Real Asset Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Real assets | $37.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Ssga Real Asset Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Real assets | $33.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 6,516 | $760M | $801M | 90.3% | $795M | $180M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 6,690 | $699M | $788M | 88.8% | $764M | $188M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 6,864 | $897M | $765M | 106.8% | $697M | $262M | $0 | $0 |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $1.3M PY2024
- Bank of New York Mellon codes 18 19 28 50 52 59 99 $384,739 PY2024
- Income Research Management codes 28 51 $140,157 PY2024
+44 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.