2 more managers, 12 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Indianapolis, Indiana

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $520M in assets, for 4,349 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$520M
Funded ratio
96.6%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan first reports an interest in Lyrical Asset Management Master Col: $42M at 2025-06-30.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan
Managers
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$520M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
96.6%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
6
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Trust Fund Ibew
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.2%
  • Other investments 0.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 7.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 28.2%
  • Registered investment companies 14.7%
  • Common stock 35.7%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+11 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan first reports an interest in Lyrical Asset Management Master Col: $42M at 2025-06-30
    with Lyrical Asset Management Master Colaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan no longer reports Allspring Growth Cit N (last held $18M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Allspring Growth Cit Naskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
    Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan total assets $466M -> $520M (+11.7%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Garcia Hamilton & Associates no longer appears on Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Garcia Hamilton & Associates, L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    National Invst. Services of America appears on Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with National Investment Svcs of Ameraskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
15 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Segall Bryant & Hamill Intl Sm Capcollective trustSegall Bryant & Hamill LLCPooled vehicles$4.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$53.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Lyrical Asset Management Master Colcollective trustLyrical US Value Equity CitPooled vehicles$42.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$520M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$466M (2024-06) · $409M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$466M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$409M (2023-07) · $372M (2022-07)
Net assets
$520M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$466M (2024-06) · $409M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
96.6% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.9% (2023-07) · 97.0% (2022-07)
Participants
4,349 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,997 (2023-07) · 3,841 (2022-07)
Contributions
$38.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$31.5M (2024-06) · $25.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$32.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.1M (2024-06) · $26.0M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$54.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$56.7M (2024-06) · $37.1M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$1.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2024-06) · $1.4M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20254,349Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$520M$39.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20243,997Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$466M$24.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20233,841Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$409M$24.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+70 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 351102579-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX