This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cherry Hill, New Jersey, reporting $335M in assets, for 2,413 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $335M
- Funded ratio
- 19.6%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Lord Abbett Group Trust Core Income3 commitments
- Walter Scott & Partners Ltd Group T3 commitments
- Lord Abbett3 commitments
- Walter Scott & Partners Ltd3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 49.7%
- U.S. Government securities 35.1%
- Other investments 0.7%
- Common/collective trusts 4.4%
- Registered investment companies 3.2%
- Common stock 5.8%
- RBC Wealth Management Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- PNC Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bolton Partners Northeast, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Lord Abbett3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Walter Scott & Partners Ltd3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Lord Abbettplan years
- Insight North America LLCplan years 2024
- Atalanta Sosnoff Capitalplan years 2024
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Insight North America LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith The Boston Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Atalanta Sosnoff Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$293Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Lord Abbett Group Trust Core Incomecollective trust | Lord Abbett | Fixed income | $7.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Walter Scott & Partners Ltd Group Tcollective trust | Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | Pooled vehicles | $7.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Lord Abbett Group Trust Core Incomecollective trust | Lord Abbett | Fixed income | $6.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,413 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $335M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,474 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $344M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,568 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $51.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Insight Investment codes 28 51 $180,145 PY2024
- Atalanta Sosnoff Capital LLC codes 28 51 $175,179 PY2024
- RBC Wealth Management codes 17 50 70 $140,000 PY2024
+50 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.