This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 1 more manager, 18 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, reporting $872M in assets, for 28,193 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $872M
- Funded ratio
- 29.1%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Victory Trivalent International Sma3 commitments
- NT Collective Eafe Index Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective Russell 1000 Growth I3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.13 commitments
- Victory Capital Management Inc.3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 72.5%
- U.S. Government securities 7.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 5.5%
- Registered investment companies 0.0%
- Common stock 9.9%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.1%
- SLC Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Emerald Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.13 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Victory Capital Management Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Victory Capital Management Inc.plan years
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Sage Advisory Services Ltd. Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$637Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $33.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Msci US Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $1,883 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Victory Trivalent International Smacollective trust | Victory Capital Management Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $8.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $362,814 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+18 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 28,193 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $872M | $355,355 | Not disclosed | $18.7M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 29,262 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $235M | $1.3M | Not disclosed | $23.1M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 29,233 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $267M | $2.2M | Not disclosed | $25.9M |
- Healthcare Strategies, Inc. codes 14 50 $846,893 PY2024
- ASB Capital Management codes 28 51 $236,123 PY2024
- Sage Advisory Services Ltd Co codes 28 51 $182,414 PY2024
+96 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 17 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 17 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+21 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.