This allocator's name, 4 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Wisconsin

Taft-Hartley plan· Greendale, Wisconsin

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Greendale, Wisconsin, reporting $72.4M in assets, for 759 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$72.4M
Funded ratio
73.1%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Wisconsin
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$72.4M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
73.1%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
3
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 9.4%
  • Other investments 0.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 18.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 25.0%
  • Pooled separate accounts 4.1%
  • Registered investment companies 29.1%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 1.3%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Marquette Associates Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with RBC Glocal Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    with Prudential Insurance Company of Ame$1.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    with Prudential Insurance Company of Ame$1.7Maskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
7 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Afl-Cio Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$18.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Prisaseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Prisa II Saseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$1.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$72.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$68.0M (2024-06) · $64.9M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$68.0M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$64.8M (2023-07) · $63.7M (2022-07)
Net assets
$72.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$68.0M (2024-06) · $64.8M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
73.1% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
70.5% (2023-07) · 69.9% (2022-07)
Participants
759 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
739 (2023-07) · 762 (2022-07)
Contributions
$5.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2024-06) · $4.7M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$8.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-06) · $8.0M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$4.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.1M (2024-06) · $1.1M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$98,249 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$107,384 (2024-06) · $101,884 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025759Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$72.4M$13.5MNot disclosed$956,204
2023 to Jun 30, 2024739Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$68.0M$12.4MNot disclosed$1.1M
2022 to Jun 30, 2023762Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$64.9M$12.6MNot disclosed$1.2M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Novara, Teisja & Catenacci codes PY2024
  • Milliman codes PY2024
  • Zenith American Solutions codes PY2024

+32 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX