This allocator's name, 10 more managers, 46 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Secaucus, New Jersey, reporting $3.0B in assets, for 3,934 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.0B
- Funded ratio
- 109.0%
- Fund commitments
- 18
- Managers
- 13
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Albourne America LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Causeway Collective Investment Trus3 commitments
- GQG Partners Global Equity Fund Cit3 commitments
- Fiam Long Duration Commingled Pool3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.11 commitments
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt6 commitments
- Mondrian Investment Group(us) Inc6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 17.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 9.2%
- Common/collective trusts 28.8%
- Registered investment companies 31.4%
- Albourne America LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- this allocator Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.11 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Mondrian Investment Group(us) Inc6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+10 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Companyplan years
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Albourne America LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$407Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Causeway Collective Investment Truscollective trust | Causeway | Pooled vehicles | $83.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | GQG Partners Global Equity Fund Citcollective trust | GQG Partners LLC | Public equity | $40.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Long Duration Commingled Poolcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Fixed income | $2.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+46 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,934 | $2.9B | $2.8B | 109.0% | $3.0B | $150M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,839 | $2.5B | $2.5B | 106.7% | $3.0B | $78.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,700 | $3.1B | $2.3B | 115.2% | $2.5B | $67.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Albourne America LLC codes 17 51 $56,225 PY2024
- Mondrian Investment Group(us) Inc codes 50 51 $51,200 PY2024
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. codes 21 50 51 PY2024
+55 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.