This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 4 more managers, 9 more commitments and 12 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Minnesota
Corporate pension, based in Eagan, Minnesota, reporting $1.4B in assets, for 12,188 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.4B
- Funded ratio
- 83.9%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Hs2 Benefits.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Voya Private Credit Trust Fund3 commitments
- Privest Account3 commitments
- Genesis Emerging Markets Fund2 commitments
- Voya Investment Trust Co.3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
- Genesis Asset Managers,llp2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 24.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.0%
- U.S. Government securities 8.8%
- Other investments 1.8%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 2.8%
- Common/collective trusts 5.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 5.6%
- Registered investment companies 46.3%
- Hs2 Benefits Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Alight Solutions LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Voya Investment Trust Co.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Genesis Asset Managers,llp2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Western Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Hs2 Benefitsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Wellington Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Genesis Asset Managers,llpaskebsa.dol.gov
+12 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Voya Private Credit Trust Fundcollective trust | Voya Investment Trust Co. | Private credit | $82.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Privest Accountseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $79.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Genesis Emerging Markets Fund103 12 ie | Genesis Asset Managers,llp | Public equity | $382,938 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 12,188 | $1.6B | $1.7B | 83.9% | $1.4B | $39.9M | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 12,483 | $1.5B | $1.8B | 80.0% | $1.6B | $18.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 12,961 | $2.4B | $1.7B | 100.7% | $1.5B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Alight Solutions, LLC codes 15 16 17 50 99 $954,370 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 17 50 70 $527,461 PY2024
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management, LP codes 28 51 52 56 $481,758 PY2024
+64 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+14 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+21 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.