This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $217M in assets, for 1,703 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $217M
- Funded ratio
- 102.9%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Short Term Investment3 commitments
- GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equit3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Reliance Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.7%
- U.S. Government securities 8.5%
- Other investments 5.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 43.5%
- Common/collective trusts 4.8%
- Registered investment companies 21.3%
- Common stock 2.9%
- Monticello Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- Reliance Trust Company3 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- Scout Investment Managementplan years 2025
- Reams Asset Managementplan years 2023
- Wellington Trust Companyplan years 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Scout Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2024Assets changed$27.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 31, 2024Assets changed$33.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Wellington Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equitcollective trust | Reliance Trust Company | Public equity | $8.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $4.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 1,703 | $193M | $168M | 102.9% | $217M | $94.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 1,725 | $166M | $166M | 104.7% | $199M | $83.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 1,733 | $159M | $158M | 110.8% | $166M | $78.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 11 50 $191,219 PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 $78,840 PY2024
- Crowe LLP codes 10 50 $73,254 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-09-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.