This allocator's name and 1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Madison Heights, Michigan, reporting $923M in assets, for 8,466 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $923M
- Funded ratio
- 92.5%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- LS Core Plus Full Discretion Trust3 commitments
- Boston Co Pooled Emp International1 commitment
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.1%
- U.S. Government securities 2.1%
- Other investments 35.6%
- Common/collective trusts 9.7%
- Registered investment companies 34.6%
- Common stock 14.6%
- Morgan Stanley Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Comerica Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Clarkston Capital Partnersplan years 2022
- Newton Investment Mgmtplan years 2022
- Hamlin Capital Management, LLCplan years 2022
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Newton Investment Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$88.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | LS Core Plus Full Discretion Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Fixed income | $89.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | LS Core Plus Full Discretion Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Fixed income | $82.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Boston Co Pooled Emp Internationalcollective trust | Mellon Financial Corp | Pooled vehicles | $17.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 8,466 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $923M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 8,529 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $888M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 8,421 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $800M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley codes 27 50 62 $481,964 PY2024
- Hamlin Capital Management, LLC codes 28 50 $415,932 PY2024
- Clarkston Capital Partners codes 28 50 $405,055 PY2024
+56 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.