This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 22 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, reporting $1.5B in assets, for 26,221 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.5B
- Funded ratio
- 98.0%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Goldentree Multi-Sector Fund Offsho3 commitments
- Causeway Collective Investment Trus3 commitments
- NT Collective Russell 1000 Index3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.7 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 commitments
- Goldentree Asset Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.0%
- U.S. Government securities 3.0%
- Other investments 2.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 24.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 13.8%
- Common/collective trusts 28.6%
- Common stock 21.8%
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Keystone 74 Benefits and Admin Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Cbiz Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.7 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Goldentree Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Causewayplan years
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.plan years 2022
- Goldentree Asset Managementplan years
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$130Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wacap - O Direct Lending Fund Unlev103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Private credit | $16.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wacap Sp Infrastructure Fund IV Fee103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Infrastructure | $33.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Goldentree Multi-Sector Fund Offsho103 12 ie | Goldentree Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $74.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+22 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 26,221 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.5B | $360M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 27,168 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.4B | $355M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 27,236 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | $383M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Washington Capital Management, Inc. codes 28 51 $957,916 PY2024
- Morgan, Lewis, & Bockius LLP codes 29 50 $660,535 PY2024
- Westfield Capital Mgmt CO.LP codes 28 51 $603,859 PY2024
+161 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.