This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Nebraska
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Omaha, Nebraska, reporting $210M in assets, for 2,656 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $210M
- Funded ratio
- 107.1%
- Fund commitments
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Pioneer Multi Sector Fixed Income3 commitments
- S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund3 commitments
- Prisa II Sa3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.5%
- U.S. Government securities 10.2%
- Other investments 9.6%
- Common/collective trusts 40.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.6%
- Registered investment companies 27.1%
- Asset Consulting Group Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- First National Bank of Omaha Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$21.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$22.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$21.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Pioneer Multi Sector Fixed Incomecollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company, LLC | Fixed income | $40.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $43.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prisa II Saseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $9.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,656 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $210M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,566 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $189M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,453 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $167M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Zenith American Solutions codes 13 $126,635 PY2024
- Pioneer Institutional Asset Mgmt codes 19 27 51 $107,629 PY2024
- First National Bank of Omaha codes 19 28 $105,944 PY2024
+30 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.