Avibra, Inc.
2 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 2 directorsboard
2 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- Decline to Disclosesec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 3
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 2
- Sep 19, 2024Form D equity offering · $3.2M (form d sold) · 6 investorsBrewer Lane Management, LLC via John Yong KimFact Form D · “Avibra, Inc. filed Form D: $3,159,994 sold of $3,159,994, Other Technology”
- Apr 13, 2021Form D equity offering · $7.2M (form d sold)Brewer Lane Management, LLC via John Yong KimFact Form D · “Avibra, Inc. Form D, first filed 2021-04-28”
- Oct 18, 2019Form D equity offering · $3.2M (form d sold)Brewer Lane Management, LLC via John Yong KimFact Form D · “Avibra, Inc. Form D, first filed 2019-11-04”
- Pruven Management Company, LLC portfolio listing Fact pruvencap.com
- Brewer Lane Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact brewerlane.com
- Brewer Lane Management, LLC form d related, John Yong Kim (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Pruven Management Company, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 pruvencap.com“Please select one of Pruven's vertical categories”
- Status not stated on Brewer Lane Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 13, 2026 brewerlane.com“avibra updated.png”
- Yogesh Shetty Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- John Kim Director Fact
- JIM Feuille Director Fact
- Oct 3, 2024Avibra, Inc. filed Form D: $3,159,994 sold of $3,159,994, Other TechnologyForm D filed Fact Form D
Every observation on this company
- Entity type: Corporation Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $3.2M Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $3.2M Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-09-19 Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 6 Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Oct 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Pruven Management Company, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Pruven Management Company, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Pruven Management Company, LLC Sep 12, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Pruven Management Company, LLC Sep 12, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 13, 2026 Fact no URL
Record history
- Event retracted2026-09-30
- Portfolio entry removed2026-09-16source on record
- Form D filed2024-10-03source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.