Button
2 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 4 investorsnamed
4 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 2
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 4
Financing history
- Mar 29, 2019Form D equity offering · $30.0M (form d sold)Icon Management Associates III, LLC via JEB Gleva MillerFact Form D · “Button, Inc. Form D, first filed 2019-07-01”
- Dec 16, 2018Form D equity offering · $20.7M (form d sold)Icon Management Associates III, LLC via JEB Gleva MillerFact Form D · “Button, Inc. Form D, first filed 2019-07-01”
Investors on record
- Icon Management Associates, LLC portfolio listing Fact iconventures.com
- Service Provider Capital portfolio listing Fact serviceprovidercapital.com
- Reno Seed Advisors, LLC portfolio listing Fact renoseedfund.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 3 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 3 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Icon Management Associates, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 iconventures.com“Button”
- Status not stated on Service Provider Capital · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 serviceprovidercapital.com“FanUp”
- Status not stated on Reno Seed Advisors, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 renoseedfund.com“Button”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Listed on portfolio page: Service Provider Capital Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Reno Seed Advisors, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Service Provider Capital Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Reno Seed Advisors, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Service Provider Capital Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Reno Seed Advisors, LLC Sep 12, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 12, 2026 Fact Company website
- Site title: Sep 12, 2026 Fact Company website
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
Button is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Xref held2026-10-01
- Listing repointed2026-10-01source on record
- Listing repointed2026-10-01source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.