BloomTech Inc.
3 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 2 lenderscredit on record
Borrows from Venture Lending & Leasing IX, Inc. and Venture Lending & Leasing VIII, Inc.: $598K of reported principal, first reported in a BDC schedule for 31 Dec 2022.
Venture debt changes the cap table's risk and signals the company is extending runway without a new round.
InferenceBDC portfolio schedules, matched to this company (high match)For Investors, lendersCredit → - 6 investorsnamed
6 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 3 directorsboard
3 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- Decline to Disclosesec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 6
Financing history
- Feb 14, 2024Form D equity offering · $14.6M (form d sold) · 26 investorsFact Form D · “BloomTech Inc. filed Form D: $14,602,342 sold of $23,602,341, Other”
Investors on record
- Savano Direct Capital Partners, LLC portfolio listing Fact savanocapital.com
- AIR Street Capital II LP portfolio listing Fact airstreet.com
- Alumni Ventures portfolio listing Fact av.vc
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 6 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 6 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Savano Direct Capital Partners, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 savanocapital.com“Lambda Labs”
- Status not stated on AIR Street Capital II LP · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 airstreet.com“Lambda”
- Status not stated on Alumni Ventures · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 av.vc“Lambda”
3 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Austen Allred Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- Ximena Flores Executive Officer sec.gov
- John Danner Director Fact
- Stephen Oskoui Director Fact
- Elias Torres Director Fact
Timeline
- Feb 28, 2024BloomTech Inc. filed Form D: $14,602,342 sold of $23,602,341, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Entity type: Corporation Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $14.6M Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $23.6M Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-02-14 Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 26 Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Feb 28, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Savano Direct Capital Partners, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: AIR Street Capital II LP Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Alumni Ventures Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: AIR Street Capital II LP Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Alumni Ventures Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Savano Direct Capital Partners, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Alumni Ventures Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Savano Direct Capital Partners, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: AIR Street Capital II LP Sep 12, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: redirected:lambda.ai Sep 12, 2026 Fact Company website
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
BloomTech Inc. is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Form D filed2024-02-28source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.