ThoughtSpot
Transform insights into action with the ThoughtSpot Agentic Analytics Platform—AI agents, automated insights, and embedded intelligence.
1 additional relationship, 1 additional investor
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 3 investorsnamed
3 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 3
Financing history
- Nov 12, 2021Form D equity offering · $100.0M (form d sold)Lightspeed Venture Partners via Ravi Brian MhatreFact Form D · “ThoughtSpot, Inc. Form D, first filed 2021-11-30”
Investors on record
- Geodesic Investments, L.L.C portfolio listing Fact geodesiccap.com
- Next Legacy Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact nextlegacy.com
- Lightspeed Venture Partners portfolio listing Fact thoughtspot.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 3 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 3 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Geodesic Investments, L.L.C · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 geodesiccap.com“ThoughtSpot”
- Status not stated on Next Legacy Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 nextlegacy.com“ThoughtSpot”
- Status not stated on Lightspeed Venture Partners · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 13, 2026 thoughtspot.com“Lightspeed Venture Partners”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.- TriplePoint Private Venture Credit Inc. warrant, equity
- TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp. warrant, equity
People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 13, 2026 Fact
- Investors named on site: 1 Sep 13, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Geodesic Investments, L.L.C Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Next Legacy Management, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Next Legacy Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Next Legacy Management, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 13, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Sep 13, 2026 Fact