This company
Public company. Publicly listed (RDDT); its private filings are not venture rounds.
The company's name, 13 additional officers and directors, 5 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 8 investorsnamed
8 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 7 directorsboard
7 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- Decline to Disclosesec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 4
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 8
Financing history
- Aug 11, 2021Form D equity offering · $410M (form d sold) · 35 investorsFact Form D
- Feb 8, 2021Form D equity offering · $368M (form d sold) · 13 investorsFact Form D
- Jan 25, 2019Form D equity offering · $300M (form d sold) · 7 investorsFact Form D
- Jul 11, 2017Form D equity offering · $182M (form d sold) · 31 investorsFact Form D
Who would invest
How comparable investors are foundComparable investors backed two or more of the companies this company’s own investors also back. Broader fit co-invested two or more times with them and dated a new company in the last 12 months. Each reason is a fact on record: a shared company, a co-investment count, a dated deal, a stage or round size it has joined. A shared sector alone never puts a firm here. Nothing is a prediction that a firm will invest.Already invested
8 investors on record- Mark Vc Mgmt, LLC portfolio listing Fact markvc.com
- Sequoia Capital Operations, LLC portfolio listing Fact sequoiacap.com
- Y Combinator portfolio listing Fact ycombinator.com
Strong comparable investors
20 firmsFirms that backed two or more of the companies this company's own investors also back.
- Founders Fund LLC
- Backed 7 companies this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 37 times with 5 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of over $150M (2 on record)
- 8 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 30, 2026
- Led 11% of 9 rounds whose lead is known
- Institutional Venture
- Backed 5 companies this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 35 times with 5 of this company's investors
- 1 new company dated in the last 12 months, latest Jul 29, 2026
- 6 funds raising or deploying (newest vintage 2024)
- Khosla Ventures, LLC
- Backed 5 companies this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 32 times with 4 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of over $150M (9 on record)
- 23 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 30, 2026
- Led 58% of 31 rounds whose lead is known
+17 more comparable investors
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Broader fit
20 firmsFirms that co-invest repeatedly with this company's investors and dated a new company in the last 12 months.
- Felicis Ventures
- Co-invested 17 times with 4 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of over $150M (4 on record)
- 10 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 17, 2026
- Led 40% of 10 rounds whose lead is known
- Followed on in 7% of its companies
- Sapphire Ventures, LLC
- Co-invested 17 times with 2 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of over $150M (4 on record)
- 5 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Jun 11, 2026
- Led 33% of 6 rounds whose lead is known
- Followed on in 31% of its companies
- Firstmark Capital, LLC
- Backed 1 company this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 9 times with 3 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of over $150M (3 on record)
- 5 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Aug 17, 2026
- Led 40% of 5 rounds whose lead is known
+17 more broader-fit firms
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 6 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 6 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Sequoia Capital Operations, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 sequoiacap.com
- Status not stated on Y Combinator · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 ycombinator.com
- Status not stated on Mark Vc Mgmt, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 markvc.com
3 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Alex a. Le Executive Officer sec.gov
- Andrew a. Vollero Executive Officer sec.gov
- Benjamin a. Lee Executive Officer sec.gov
- Paula Price Director Fact
- Michael a. Seibel Director Fact
Show all 6 officers and directors
- Alex a. Le Executive Officer sec.gov
- Andrew a. Vollero Executive Officer sec.gov
- Benjamin a. Lee Executive Officer sec.gov
- Paula Price Director Fact
- Michael a. Seibel Director Fact
- Robert a. Sauerberg, Jr. Director Fact
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Entity type: Corporation Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $410M Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $368M Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $300M Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $182M Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $700M Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $500M Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $300M Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $250M Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2021-08-11 Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2021-02-08 Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2019-01-25 Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2017-07-11 Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 35 Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 13 Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 7 Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 31 Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Offering other type: Series E Preferred Stock Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Offering other type: Series D and Series D-1 Preferred Stock Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Offering other type: Series B and Series C Preferred Stock Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Office address: Aug 26, 2021 Fact Form D
- Office address: Feb 23, 2021 Fact Form D
- Office address: Feb 11, 2019 Fact Form D
- Office address: Jul 31, 2017 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Mark Vc Mgmt, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Mark Vc Mgmt, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 14, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Mark Vc Mgmt, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Robots: disallowed Oct 1, 2026 Fact
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
This company is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Identifier attached2026-10-01
- Entity split2026-10-01
- Form D filed2021-08-26source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.