AIGEN Inc.
Aigen is building the learning platform for outdoor physical AI—starting with solar-powered robot crews that weed real fields chemical-free, every day.
What matters now
- 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 2 directorsboard
2 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
Financing history
- Aug 12, 2025Form D equity offering · $4.7M (form d sold) · 6 investorsFact Form D · “AIGEN Inc. filed Form D: $4,682,087 sold of $9,999,990, Other Technology”
Investors on record
- Cleveland Avenue Advisers, LLC portfolio listing Fact clevelandavenue.com
- NXP Management LLC portfolio listing Fact nxp.vc
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Cleveland Avenue Advisers, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 clevelandavenue.com“Aigen”
- Status not stated on NXP Management LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 nxp.vc“AIGEN”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Kenny Lee Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Richard Wurden Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- DAN Fitzgerald Director Fact
- Andrew Schoen Director Fact
Timeline
- Aug 27, 2025AIGEN Inc. filed Form D: $4,682,087 sold of $9,999,990, Other TechnologyForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 17, 2026 Fact Company website
- Entity type: Corporation Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $4.7M Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $10.0M Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-08-12 Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 6 Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Office address: Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Cleveland Avenue Advisers, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: NXP Management LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: NXP Management LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 17, 2026 Fact Company website
- Site title: Sep 17, 2026 Fact Company website
- Year of incorporation: 2021 Aug 27, 2025 Fact Form D
Record history
- Form D filed2025-08-27source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.