Harvey

Venture-backed company · Stage unknownhighspot.com
As of · the latest observation of this company; each round carries its own date

3 additional officers and directors, 22 additional investors, 1 event

Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What matters now

  1. $550M
    sold on Form D

    Filed a Form D on 28 Aug 2026: $550M sold on Form D. A Form D is an offering filing; it names no investors, stage or valuation.

    A company that just raised has fresh capital, a new board and new vendors to choose.

    FactSEC Form DFor Investors, lenders, service providersFinancing history →
  2. 22 investors
    named

    22 investors on record.

    The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.

    Factfunding announcements, portfolio pages and Form DFor Investors, foundersInvestors →
  3. 2 directors
    board

    2 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.

    The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.

    FactSEC Form D related personsFor Investors, acquirersPeople →
Drawing the relationship network…
Facts
Year of incorporation
unknownsec.gov
Revenue range (Form D)
unknownsec.gov
Rounds on record
1
Disclosed raised
unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
Named investors
21
Financing history
6 rounds
  1. Aug 28, 2026
    Form D equity offering · $550M (form d sold) · 28 investors
    Fact Form D · “Harvey AI Corp filed Form D: $550,299,446 sold (indefinite offering), Other Technology”
  2. Mar 25, 2026
    Funding round · amount undisclosed
    Andreessen Horowitz (participant)Conviction Partners, LLC (participant)Elad Gil (participant)Kleiner Perkins (participant)GV (participant)Openai Startup Fund Management, LLC (participant)Coatue Management, L.L.C. (participant)GIC (participant)Evantic Capital, LLC (participant)EQT (participant)Sequoia Capital Operations, LLC (participant)
    Fact Press release · “Harvey Raises at $11 Billion Valuation to Scale Agents Across Law Firms and Enterprises”
  3. Mar 24, 2026
    Form D equity offering · $200M (form d sold) · 10 investors
    Fact Form D · “Harvey AI Corp filed Form D: $200,009,773 sold (indefinite offering), Other Technology”
  4. Feb 11, 2025
    Form D equity offering · $300M (form d sold) · 9 investors
    Fact Form D
  5. Jul 15, 2024
    Form D equity offering · $99.0M (form d sold) · 8 investors
    Fact Form D
Show all 6 roundsnewest first
  1. Aug 28, 2026
    Form D equity offering · $550M (form d sold) · 28 investors
    Fact Form D · “Harvey AI Corp filed Form D: $550,299,446 sold (indefinite offering), Other Technology”
  2. Mar 25, 2026
    Funding round · amount undisclosed
    Andreessen Horowitz (participant)Conviction Partners, LLC (participant)Elad Gil (participant)Kleiner Perkins (participant)GV (participant)Openai Startup Fund Management, LLC (participant)Coatue Management, L.L.C. (participant)GIC (participant)Evantic Capital, LLC (participant)EQT (participant)Sequoia Capital Operations, LLC (participant)
    Fact Press release · “Harvey Raises at $11 Billion Valuation to Scale Agents Across Law Firms and Enterprises”
  3. Mar 24, 2026
    Form D equity offering · $200M (form d sold) · 10 investors
    Fact Form D · “Harvey AI Corp filed Form D: $200,009,773 sold (indefinite offering), Other Technology”
  4. Feb 11, 2025
    Form D equity offering · $300M (form d sold) · 9 investors
    Fact Form D
  5. Jul 15, 2024
    Form D equity offering · $99.0M (form d sold) · 8 investors
    Fact Form D
  6. Dec 18, 2023
    Form D equity offering · $66.0M (form d sold) · 3 investors
    Fact Form D
Investors on record
25 edges
Ownership and outcomes
none on record
Outcome stated by investors

Listed on 12 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.

Evidence: 12 listingseach firm's own card, as read
  • Status not stated on Sapphire Ventures, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 sapphireventures.com
    “Harvey”
  • Status not stated on Alibaba · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 17, 2026 highspot.com
    “Tiger Global’s portfolio of investments includes Highspot, Facebook, Alibaba, Square, and more.”
  • Status not stated on Fuel Capital · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 fuelcapital.com
    “Highspot”

9 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.

No later owner or exit on record: no private equity sponsor position and no acquisition, listing or IPO report names this company.
Credit relationships
none on record
No lender position matched to this company.
People
6 officers, 2 directors
Timeline
6 events
  1. Sep 11, 2026
    Harvey AI Corp filed Form D: $550,299,446 sold (indefinite offering), Other Technology
    Form D filed Fact Form D
  2. Apr 6, 2026
    Harvey AI Corp filed Form D: $200,009,773 sold (indefinite offering), Other Technology
    Form D filed Fact Form D
  3. Mar 25, 2026
    Harvey announced Funding round
    Round announced Fact Press release
  4. Feb 14, 2025
    Counsel AI Corp filed Form D: $299,999,280 sold of $299,999,280, Other Technology
    Form D filed Fact Form D
  5. Jul 30, 2024
    Counsel AI Corp filed Form D: $98,999,753 sold of $99,999,693, Other Technology
    Form D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
87 observations
Every observation on this company
  • Description: Sep 17, 2026 Fact Company website
  • Entity type: Corporation Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Entity type: Corporation Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Entity type: Corporation Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Entity type: Corporation Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Entity type: Corporation Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Form D industry group: Other Technology Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Form D industry group: Other Technology Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Form D industry group: Other Technology Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Form D industry group: Other Technology Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Form D industry group: Other Technology Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Amendment: false Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Amendment: false Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Amendment: false Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Amendment: false Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Amendment: false Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Incorporated: withinFiveYears Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Incorporated: withinFiveYears Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Incorporated: withinFiveYears Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Incorporated: withinFiveYears Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Incorporated: withinFiveYears Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Investors named on site: 9 Sep 17, 2026 Fact Company website
  • Jurisdiction: Delaware Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Jurisdiction: Delaware Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Jurisdiction: Delaware Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Jurisdiction: Delaware Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Jurisdiction: Delaware Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Amount sold (Form D): $550M Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Amount sold (Form D): $200M Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Amount sold (Form D): $300M Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Amount sold (Form D): $99.0M Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Amount sold (Form D): $66.0M Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Offering amount (Form D): $300M Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Offering amount (Form D): $100.0M Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Offering amount (Form D): $80.0M Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Exemptions: 06b Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Exemptions: 06b Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Exemptions: 06b Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Exemptions: 06b Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Exemptions: 06b Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • First sale: 2026-08-28 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • First sale: 2026-03-24 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • First sale: 2025-02-11 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • First sale: 2024-07-15 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • First sale: 2023-12-18 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Indefinite offering: true Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Indefinite offering: true Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Investors (Form D): 28 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Investors (Form D): 10 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Investors (Form D): 9 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Investors (Form D): 8 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Investors (Form D): 3 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Securities offered: equity Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Securities offered: equity Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Securities offered: equity Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Securities offered: equity Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Securities offered: equity Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Office address: Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Office address: Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Office address: Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Office address: Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Office address: Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Listed on portfolio page: Fuel Capital Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
  • Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact no URL
  • Listed on portfolio page: Fuel Capital Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
  • Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
  • Listed on portfolio page: Fuel Capital Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
  • Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact no URL
  • Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact no URL
  • Round announced: Funding round $11,000,000,000 Mar 25, 2026 Fact Press release
  • Website status: ok Sep 17, 2026 Fact Company website
  • Site title: Sep 17, 2026 Fact Company website
  • Year of incorporation: 2022 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Year of incorporation: 2022 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
  • Year of incorporation: 2022 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
  • Year of incorporation: 2022 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
  • Year of incorporation: 2022 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D

Relationships across DFX

on 1 other DFX graph · 7 capital paths
Across the graphs

Harvey is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.

Private Equity1

The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.

Checking your plan…

Capital chain

Harvey sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator to VC fund to manager to company

DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 identity changes, 7 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Merged in
    2026-10-01
  • Listing repointed
    2026-10-01source on record
  • Participation folded
    2026-10-01source on record

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.