Parallel Markets
Onboarding and compliance solutions for banks, funds and institutions
5 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 7 investorsnamed
7 investors on record; Ping an Voyager Partners led a round.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 7
Financing history
- Dec 17, 2021Form D equity offering · $7.2M (form d sold)Union Square Ventures via John ButtrickFact Form D · “Parallel Markets Inc. Form D, first filed 2022-02-24”
Investors on record
- Blackrock Investment Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact icapital.com
- Blackstone portfolio listing Fact icapital.com
- Ping an Voyager Partners portfolio listing, lead Fact icapital.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 7 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 7 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Blackrock Investment Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 17, 2026 icapital.com“BlackRock makes strategic investment in iCapital”
- Status not stated on Blackstone · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 17, 2026 icapital.com“Blackstone, Carlyle and JP Morgan make strategic investment in iCapital”
- Status not stated on Ping an Voyager Partners · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 17, 2026 icapital.com“iCapital completes $146M Fund Raising Round – led by Ping An, and including new investors Goldman Sachs, AMG, Hamilton Lane and WestCap”
4 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 17, 2026 Fact
- Investors named on site: 6 Sep 17, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 17, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Sep 17, 2026 Fact
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
Parallel Markets is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Event retracted2026-10-01
- Portfolio entry removed2026-10-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.