Pearl Inc.
What matters now
- 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 3 directorsboard
3 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- Decline to Disclosesec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 2
Financing history
- Jun 17, 2024Form D equity offering · $80.3M (form d sold) · 47 investorsFact Form D · “Pearl Inc. filed Form D: $80,250,829 sold of $80,250,829, Other Technology”
Investors on record
- Clean Energy Venture Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact cleanenergyventures.com
- Champion Hill Labs, LLC portfolio listing Fact championhillventures.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Clean Energy Venture Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 cleanenergyventures.com“Pearl”
- Status not stated on Champion Hill Labs, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 championhillventures.com“Pearl.link”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Ophir Tanz Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Vinny Pujji Director Fact
- David Sacks Director Fact
- Krishna Kolluri Director Fact
Timeline
- Jul 25, 2024Pearl Inc. filed Form D: $80,250,829 sold of $80,250,829, Other TechnologyForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Entity type: Corporation Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $80.3M Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $80.3M Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-06-17 Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 47 Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Jul 25, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Clean Energy Venture Management, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Champion Hill Labs, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Clean Energy Venture Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Clean Energy Venture Management, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: redirected:pearlscore.com Sep 18, 2026 Fact Company website
Record history
- Form D filed2024-07-25source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.