Accompany Health, Inc.
1 additional officer or director
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 4 directorsboard
4 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
Financing history
- Mar 21, 2023Form D equity offering · $56.3M (form d sold) · 13 investorsFact Form D · “Accompany Health, Inc. filed Form D: $56,309,997 sold of $56,309,997, Other Health Care”
Investors on record
- Institutional Venture Management Xvii, LLC portfolio listing Fact ivp.com
- Arch Venture Partners portfolio listing Fact archventure.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Institutional Venture Management Xvii, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 ivp.com“Accompany Health”
- Status not stated on Arch Venture Partners · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 archventure.com“Accompany Health”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Rahul Rajkumar Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Stephanie Lovell Director Fact
- Bryan Roberts Director Fact
- Vivian Riefberg Director Fact
Timeline
- Feb 2, 2024Accompany Health, Inc. filed Form D: $56,309,997 sold of $56,309,997, Other Health CareForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Entity type: Corporation Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $56.3M Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $56.3M Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2023-03-21 Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 13 Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Institutional Venture Management Xvii, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Arch Venture Partners Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Arch Venture Partners Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Institutional Venture Management Xvii, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Institutional Venture Management Xvii, LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Arch Venture Partners Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: unreachable Sep 23, 2026 Fact
- Year of incorporation: 2021 Feb 2, 2024 Fact Form D
Record history
- Form D filed2024-02-02source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.