Beaming Health, Inc.
What matters now
- 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 1 directorboard
1 director on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
Financing history
- Dec 20, 2024Form D equity offering · $2.2M (form d sold) · 10 investorsFact Form D · “Beaming Health, Inc. filed Form D: $2,169,996 sold of $2,169,996, Other”
Investors on record
- TAU Ventures, LLC portfolio listing Fact tauventures.com
- Flare Capital Management Company, LLC portfolio listing Fact flarecapital.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on TAU Ventures, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 tauventures.com“Beaming Health Inv. Stage Seed”
- Status not stated on Flare Capital Management Company, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 flarecapital.com“Beaming Health”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Christopher Olmanson Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- JON Bassett Director Fact
Timeline
- Dec 26, 2024Beaming Health, Inc. filed Form D: $2,169,996 sold of $2,169,996, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Entity type: Corporation Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $2.2M Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $2.2M Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-12-20 Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 10 Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: TAU Ventures, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Flare Capital Management Company, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: TAU Ventures, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Flare Capital Management Company, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: TAU Ventures, LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Flare Capital Management Company, LLC Sep 12, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Robots: disallowed Sep 23, 2026 Fact Company website
- Year of incorporation: 2021 Dec 26, 2024 Fact Form D
Record history
- Form D filed2024-12-26source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.