Figure AI Inc.
Figure is the first-of-its-kind AI robotics company bringing a general purpose humanoid to life.
4 additional officers and directors, 6 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 7 investorsnamed
7 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 6 directorsboard
6 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
- Feb 27, 2024Form D equity offering · $675M (form d sold) · 45 investorsParkway Founders 2 LLC via Jesse Coors-BlankenshipFact Form D · “Figure AI Inc. filed Form D: $674,981,967 sold of $675,000,000, Other Technology”
- Rizvi Traverse Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact rizvitraverse.com
- Flux Capital Spv 2 Management LLC portfolio listing Fact fluxcapital.com
- Prime Movers Lab LLC portfolio listing Fact primemoverslab.com
Listed on 7 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 7 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Rizvi Traverse Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 rizvitraverse.com“FigureAI”
- Status not stated on Flux Capital Spv 2 Management LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 fluxcapital.com“11 Figure AI Series B”
- Status not stated on Prime Movers Lab LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 primemoverslab.com“Figure General Purpose Humanoid”
4 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
- Brett Adcock Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Dana Berlin Executive Officer sec.gov
- LEE Randaccio Executive Officer sec.gov
- Jesse Coors-Blankenship Director Inference
- Grant Hosking Director Fact
Show all 6 officers and directors
- Brett Adcock Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Dana Berlin Executive Officer sec.gov
- LEE Randaccio Executive Officer sec.gov
- Jesse Coors-Blankenship Director Inference
- Grant Hosking Director Fact
- Gregg Hill Director Fact
- Mar 13, 2024Figure AI Inc. filed Form D: $674,981,967 sold of $675,000,000, Other TechnologyForm D filed Fact Form D
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 24, 2026 Fact no URL
- Entity type: Corporation Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $675M Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $675M Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-02-27 Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 45 Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Prime Movers Lab LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Prime Movers Lab LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 14, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Prime Movers Lab LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 12, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 24, 2026 Fact no URL
- Site title: Sep 24, 2026 Fact no URL
- Year of incorporation: 2023 Mar 13, 2024 Fact Form D
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
Figure AI Inc. is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Event retracted2026-09-30
- Portfolio entry removed2026-09-16source on record
- Merged in2026-09-13
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.