AirGarage, Inc.
AirGarage provides full-service parking management for property owners, streamlining operations and maximizing revenue. Get a free parking analysis today.
2 additional officers and directors, 4 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 4 investorsnamed
4 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 5 directorsboard
5 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- Decline to Disclosesec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 3
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 4
Financing history
- Oct 23, 2024
- Oct 14, 2021
- May 24, 2019
Who would invest
How comparable investors are foundComparable investors backed two or more of the companies this company’s own investors also back. Broader fit co-invested two or more times with them and dated a new company in the last 12 months. Each reason is a fact on record: a shared company, a co-investment count, a dated deal, a stage or round size it has joined. A shared sector alone never puts a firm here. Nothing is a prediction that a firm will invest.Already invested
4 investors on record- Headline Management Gmbh portfolio listing Fact headline.com
- Village Global Management, L.L.C. portfolio listing Fact villageglobal.com
- Floodgate portfolio listing Fact floodgate.com
Strong comparable investors
1 firmFirms that backed two or more of the companies this company's own investors also back.
- Shrug, LLC
- Backed 2 companies this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 9 times with 2 of this company's investors
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- No dated deal on record
- 5 funds raising or deploying (newest vintage 2024)
Broader fit
8 firmsFirms that co-invest repeatedly with this company's investors and dated a new company in the last 12 months.
- Greycroft LP
- Co-invested 10 times with 1 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of $5M to $15M (6 on record)
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 1 new company dated in the last 12 months, latest May 7, 2026
- Followed on in 40% of its companies
- Y Combinator
- Co-invested 9 times with 2 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of $5M to $15M (8 on record)
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 31 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 29, 2026
- Led 8% of 36 rounds whose lead is known
- Silverton Management, L.L.C.
- Backed 1 company this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 5 times with 1 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of $5M to $15M (31 on record)
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 1 new company dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 9, 2026
+5 more broader-fit firms
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 3 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 3 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Headline Management Gmbh · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 headline.com“Airgarage”
- Status not stated on Village Global Management, L.L.C. · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 villageglobal.com“AirGarage”
- Status not stated on Floodgate · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 13, 2026 floodgate.com“airgarage.com”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Jonathon Barkl Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- Scott Fitsimones Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- Sriram Krishnan Director Inference
- Mike Maples, Jr. Director Fact
- Trevor Neff Director Fact
Timeline
- Nov 8, 2024AirGarage, Inc. filed Form D: $11,428,497 sold of $26,428,490, Other TechnologyForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 25, 2026 Fact
- Entity type: Corporation Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $11.4M Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $26.4M Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-10-23 Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 6 Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Nov 8, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Headline Management Gmbh Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Headline Management Gmbh Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Headline Management Gmbh Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 25, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Sep 25, 2026 Fact
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
AirGarage, Inc. is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Event retracted2026-10-01
- Portfolio entry removed2026-10-01source on record
- Event retracted2026-09-30
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.