RapidDeploy
2 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- Exitedobserved
Exited (kind not stated) (seen on or before Sep 15, 2026).
seen on or before Sep 15, 2026 · A later owner ends or changes the venture chapter: new decision makers, new lenders, returns for the investors on record.
Factpress and portfolio pagesFor Investors, acquirers, lenders, service providersOwnership and outcomes → - 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 3
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 2
- Jan 6, 2023Form D equity offering · $34.3M (form d sold)Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC via Raymond J. LaneFact Form D · “RapidDeploy, Inc. Form D, first filed 2023-01-25”
- Aug 3, 2020Form D equity offering · $18.7M (form d sold)Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC via Raymond J. LaneFact Form D · “RapidDeploy, Inc. Form D, first filed 2020-08-17”
- Jan 25, 2019Form D equity offering · $11.8M (form d sold)Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC via Raymond J. LaneFact Form D · “RapidDeploy, Inc. Form D, first filed 2019-02-11”
- Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact gpv.com
- TAU Ventures, LLC portfolio listing Fact tauventures.com
- Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC form d related, Raymond J. Lane (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
- Exited (kind not stated) · already an investor on record“TAU Ventures, LLC lists RapidDeploy as exited (mechanism not stated) on or before 2026-09-15 (no date published), on the portfolio page”
- seen on or beforeSep 15, 2026TAU Ventures, LLC lists RapidDeploy as exited (mechanism not stated) on or before 2026-09-15 (no date published), on the portfolio pageListed as exited on a portfolio page Fact Firm website
Every observation on this company
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: TAU Ventures, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: TAU Ventures, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: TAU Ventures, LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: redirected:motorolasolutions.com Sep 26, 2026 Fact no URL
Record history
- Portfolio exited2026-09-15source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.