Black Flag
- Rounds on record
- 0
8 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 11 investorsnamed
11 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 0
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 11
Financing history
Investors on record
- Harpoon Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact harpoon.vc
- Access Venture Partners portfolio listing Fact blackflag.vc
- Catalyst Investors, L.L.C. portfolio listing Fact blackflag.vc
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 11 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 11 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Harpoon Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 harpoon.vc“Black Flag”
- Status not stated on Access Venture Partners · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 26, 2026 blackflag.vc“Access Venture Partners”
- Status not stated on Catalyst Investors, L.L.C. · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 26, 2026 blackflag.vc“We believe this list represents the catalyst for the next decade of technological greatness, and these investors are all playing a pivotal role.”
8 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 26, 2026 Fact
- Investors named on site: 10 Sep 26, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Harpoon Management, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Harpoon Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Harpoon Management, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 26, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Sep 26, 2026 Fact
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph · 4 capital paths
Black Flag is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Black Flag sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…