Hadrian
Hadrian is rebuilding America’s industrial strength, rapidly scaling our country’s manufacturing output through advanced software, automation, and human skill.
1 additional officer or director, 7 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- $1.37Bannounced
Announced a Series D or later ($1.37B round) on 6 Aug 2026.
A company that just raised has fresh capital, a new board and new vendors to choose.
FactPress release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire)For Investors, lenders, service providersFinancing history → - 10 investorsnamed
10 investors on record;
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 4 directorsboard
4 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknownsec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- $1.4Bsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 10
- Aug 6, 2026Series D · $1.4B (disclosed)WCM Investment Management (lead)Washington Harbour Partners LP (lead)Fact Press release · “Hadrian Raises $1.37B Series D to Build Highly Automated Factories to Accelerate America's Industrial Renewal”
- Dec 19, 2025Form D equity offering · $131M (form d sold) · 39 investorsFact Form D · “Hadrian Automation, Inc. filed Form D: $131,307,594 sold of $151,307,588, Other”
- Jun 27, 2025Form D equity offering · $110M (form d sold) · 28 investorsFact Form D · “Hadrian Automation, Inc. filed Form D: $109,999,953 sold of $161,340,160, Other”
- Feb 20, 2024Form D equity offering · $11.5M (form d sold) · 4 investorsFact Form D
- Dec 11, 2023Form D equity offering · $86.3M (form d sold) · 36 investorsFact Form D
- Founders Fund LLC portfolio listing Fact foundersfund.com
- Shrug, LLC portfolio listing Fact shrug.vc
- 137 Ventures Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact 137ventures.com
Listed on 8 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 8 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Founders Fund LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 foundersfund.com“Hadrian”
- Status not stated on Shrug, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 shrug.vc“Hadrian”
- Status not stated on 137 Ventures Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 137ventures.com“Hadrian”
5 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
- Chris Power founder and CEO prnewswire.com
- Christopher Power Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- Dayna Grayson Director Fact
- Katherine Boyle Director Fact
- Brandon Reeves Director Fact
- Aug 6, 2026Hadrian announced Series D of $1,370,000,000, led by WCM Investment Management, Washington Harbour PartnersRound announced Fact Press release
- Dec 31, 2025Hadrian Automation, Inc. filed Form D: $131,307,594 sold of $151,307,588, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
- Jul 28, 2025Hadrian Automation, Inc. filed Form D: $109,999,953 sold of $161,340,160, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
- Mar 5, 2024Hadrian Automation, Inc. filed Form D: $11,499,989 sold of $19,999,986, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
- Mar 5, 2024Hadrian Automation, Inc. filed Form D: $86,267,881 sold of $86,267,881, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 26, 2026 Fact no URL
- Entity type: Corporation Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $131M Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $110M Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $11.5M Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $86.3M Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $151M Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $161M Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $20.0M Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $86.3M Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-12-19 Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-06-27 Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-02-20 Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2023-12-11 Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 39 Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 28 Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 4 Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 36 Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Dec 31, 2025 Fact Form D
- Office address: Jul 28, 2025 Fact Form D
- Office address: Mar 5, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Shrug, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Founders Fund LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: 137 Ventures Management, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: 137 Ventures Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Shrug, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: 137 Ventures Management, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Shrug, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact no URL
- Round announced: Series D $1,370,000,000 Aug 6, 2026 Fact Press release
- Website status: ok Sep 26, 2026 Fact no URL
- Site title: Sep 26, 2026 Fact no URL
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
Hadrian is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Merged in2026-10-01
- Event retracted2026-10-01
- Portfolio entry removed2026-10-01source on record
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.