- Rounds on record
- 0
35 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 38 investorsnamed
38 investors on record;
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 0
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 38
Financing history
Investors on record
- Upfront Ventures portfolio listing Fact upfront.com
- BAM Ventures Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact bam.vc
- Active Impact Investments portfolio listing Fact dot.la
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Acquired, as 1 of 38 firm portfolio pages states it.
Date basis: the firm’s page was read Sep 16, 2026; DFX first saw this outcome Sep 16, 2026. This is when the page said it, not when the deal happened.
Evidence: 38 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Upfront Ventures · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 upfront.com“dot.LA”
- Status not stated on BAM Ventures Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 bam.vc“dot.la”
- Status not stated on Active Impact Investments · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 26, 2026 dot.la“Fluxnium raised a $7M seed round led by Congruent Ventures, with participation from Constellation Technology Ventures and Active Impact Investments.”
35 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 26, 2026 Fact Company website
- Investors named on site: 37 Sep 26, 2026 Fact Company website
- Listed on portfolio page: Upfront Ventures Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: BAM Ventures Management, LLC Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: BAM Ventures Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: BAM Ventures Management, LLC Sep 12, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 26, 2026 Fact Company website
- Site title: Sep 26, 2026 Fact Company website
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph · 3 capital paths
Dot is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Dot sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…