Pienso
2 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 4 investorsnamed
4 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 2
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 4
- Feb 24, 2021Form D equity offering · $3.5M (form d sold)Indicator Ventures via Jonathan Michael StruhlFact Form D · “Pienso Inc. Form D, first filed 2021-02-26”
- Oct 10, 2019Form D equity offering · $1.4M (form d sold)Differential Venture Partners, LLC via Mitchell KleinhandlerEniac Ventures via Dhiraj SinghFact Form D · “Pienso Inc. Form D, first filed 2019-10-11”
- Differential Venture Partners, LLC portfolio listing Fact differential.vc
- E14 Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact e14.vc
- Indicator Ventures form d related, Jonathan Michael Struhl (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Differential Venture Partners, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 differential.vc“Pienso”
- Status not stated on E14 Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 e14.vc“Pienso”
Every observation on this company
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: E14 Management, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: E14 Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact no URL
- Listed on portfolio page: E14 Management, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website