Darkhive Inc.
Darkhive delivers the most integrated, scalable, and adaptive military defense system ever built, designed to deter conflict and predictably prevail in combat when necessary.
1 additional officer or director, 2 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- $30Msold on Form D
Filed a Form D on 22 Apr 2026: $30M sold on Form D. A Form D is an offering filing; it names no investors, stage or valuation.
A company that just raised has fresh capital, a new board and new vendors to choose.
- 3 investorsnamed
3 investors on record; RTX Ventures led a round.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 4 directorsboard
4 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
Financing history
- Apr 22, 2026Form D equity offering · $30.0M (form d sold) · 13 investorsFact Form D · “Darkhive Inc. filed Form D: $29,999,986 sold of $30,000,000, Other Technology”
- Aug 27, 2024Form D equity offering · $21.0M (form d sold) · 7 investorsTEN Eleven Ventures, LLC via Mark HatfieldFact Form D · “Darkhive Inc. filed Form D: $21,049,993 sold of $21,049,993, Other Technology”
Who would invest
How comparable investors are foundComparable investors backed two or more of the companies this company’s own investors also back. Broader fit co-invested two or more times with them and dated a new company in the last 12 months. Each reason is a fact on record: a shared company, a co-investment count, a dated deal, a stage or round size it has joined. A shared sector alone never puts a firm here. Nothing is a prediction that a firm will invest.Already invested
3 investors on record- Draper Management Company, LLC portfolio listing Fact draper.vc
- TEN Eleven Ventures, LLC portfolio listing Fact 1011vc.com
- RTX Ventures portfolio listing, lead Fact darkhive.com
Strong comparable investors
0 firmsFirms that backed two or more of the companies this company's own investors also back.
No firm backed two or more of the companies this company's investors back, so there is no comparable investor on record yet.
Broader fit
1 firmFirms that co-invest repeatedly with this company's investors and dated a new company in the last 12 months.
- Union Square Ventures
- Co-invested 5 times with 2 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of $15M to $50M (13 on record)
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 6 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 29, 2026
- Led 33% of 6 rounds whose lead is known
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 4 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 4 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Draper Management Company, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 draper.vc“Darkhive”
- Status not stated on TEN Eleven Ventures, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 1011vc.com“Darkhive”
- Status not stated on RTX Ventures · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 27, 2026 darkhive.com“Darkhive Announces Close of $30 Million Series B Funding Round Led by RTX Ventures”
1 more listing counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- John Goodson Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Tiffany Gates Director Fact
- Matt Bigge Director Fact
- Mark Hatfield Director Fact
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Entity type: Corporation May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors named on site: 2 Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Jurisdiction: Delaware May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $30.0M May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $21.0M Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $30.0M May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $21.0M Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2026-04-22 May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-08-27 Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 13 May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 7 Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: May 7, 2026 Fact Form D
- Office address: Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Draper Management Company, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Draper Management Company, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Draper Management Company, LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Year of incorporation: 2021 Sep 10, 2024 Fact Form D
Record history
- Form D filed2026-05-07source on record
- Form D filed2024-09-10source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.