Cryptio Inc
We offer enterprise-grade accounting, reporting, and audit software for your digital assets.
2 additional officers and directors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- $44.5Msold on Form D
Filed a Form D on 20 Feb 2026: $44.5M sold on Form D. A Form D is an offering filing; it names no investors, stage or valuation.
A company that just raised has fresh capital, a new board and new vendors to choose.
- 3 investorsnamed
3 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 5 directorsboard
5 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
Financing history
- Feb 20, 2026Form D equity offering · $44.5M (form d sold) · 6 investorsFact Form D · “Cryptio Inc filed Form D: $44,500,004 sold of $44,500,004, Other Technology”
- Nov 8, 2024Form D equity offering · $13.0M (form d sold) · 9 investorsFact Form D · “Cryptio Inc filed Form D: $12,999,975 sold of $12,999,975, Other Technology”
Investors on record
- Draper Management Company, LLC portfolio listing Fact draper.vc
- 1kx Management Ltd. portfolio listing Fact 1kx.capital
- Point Nine Management II Gmbh board only, Louis Coppey (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Draper Management Company, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 draper.vc“Cryptio”
- Status not stated on 1kx Management Ltd. · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 23, 2026 1kx.capital“Cryptio Onchain Finance · 2024”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Antoine Scalia Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Matias Detemple Executive Officer sec.gov
- Bartosz Jacubowski Director Fact
- Louis Coppey Director Inference
- Karan Sharma Director Fact
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Entity type: Corporation Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): $5,000,001 - $25,000,000 Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $44.5M Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $13.0M Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $44.5M Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $13.0M Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2026-02-20 Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-11-08 Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 6 Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 9 Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 392,001 Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 49,994 Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Mar 4, 2026 Fact Form D
- Office address: Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Draper Management Company, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: 1kx Management Ltd. Sep 23, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Draper Management Company, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Draper Management Company, LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Year of incorporation: 2021 Dec 3, 2024 Fact Form D
Record history
- Form D filed2026-03-04source on record
- Form D filed2024-12-03source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.