StackHawk, Inc.
A managed real-time analytics platform designed for OLAP at massive speed and scale, built on top of Apache Pinot.
12 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 4 investorsnamed
4 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 3 directorsboard
3 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- Decline to Disclosesec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 7
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 4
Financing history
- Jul 22, 2025Form D equity offering · $4,428 (form d sold) · 1 investorSapphire Ventures, LLC via David Armin HartwigFact Form D · “StackHawk, Inc. filed Form D: $4,428 sold of $4,428, Other”
- May 2, 2025Form D equity offering · $9.4M (form d sold) · 18 investorsSapphire Ventures, LLC via David Armin HartwigFact Form D · “StackHawk, Inc. filed Form D: $9,368,453 sold of $12,000,000, Other”
- Nov 8, 2023Form D equity offering · $22,586 (form d sold)Sapphire Ventures, LLC via David Armin HartwigFact Form D · “StackHawk, Inc. Form D, first filed 2023-11-17”
- Sep 2, 2022Form D equity offering · $29,632 (form d sold)Fact Form D
- Mar 25, 2022Form D equity offering · $20.7M (form d sold)Fact Form D
Show all 7 roundsnewest first
- Jul 22, 2025Form D equity offering · $4,428 (form d sold) · 1 investorSapphire Ventures, LLC via David Armin HartwigFact Form D · “StackHawk, Inc. filed Form D: $4,428 sold of $4,428, Other”
- May 2, 2025Form D equity offering · $9.4M (form d sold) · 18 investorsSapphire Ventures, LLC via David Armin HartwigFact Form D · “StackHawk, Inc. filed Form D: $9,368,453 sold of $12,000,000, Other”
- Nov 8, 2023Form D equity offering · $22,586 (form d sold)Sapphire Ventures, LLC via David Armin HartwigFact Form D · “StackHawk, Inc. Form D, first filed 2023-11-17”
- Sep 2, 2022Form D equity offering · $29,632 (form d sold)Fact Form D
- Mar 25, 2022Form D equity offering · $20.7M (form d sold)Fact Form D
- Mar 25, 2021Form D equity offering · $16,368 (form d sold)Fact Form D
- Oct 22, 2020Form D equity offering · $10.0M (form d sold)Fact Form D
Investors on record
- GGV Capital LLC portfolio listing Fact notablecap.com
- Sapphire Ventures, LLC portfolio listing Fact sapphireventures.com
- Matchstick Ventures, LLC portfolio listing Fact matchstick.vc
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 4 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 4 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on GGV Capital LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 notablecap.com“United States United States United States | StarTree (fka CortexData)”
- Status not stated on Sapphire Ventures, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 sapphireventures.com“StackHawk”
- Status not stated on Matchstick Ventures, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 matchstick.vc“StackHawk”
1 more listing counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Bryce Ambraziunas Executive Officer sec.gov
- Joni Klippert Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- Scott Gerlach Executive Officer/Promoter sec.gov
- Greg Sands Director Fact
- David Hartwig Director Fact
Show all 6 officers and directors
- Bryce Ambraziunas Executive Officer sec.gov
- Joni Klippert Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- Scott Gerlach Executive Officer/Promoter sec.gov
- Greg Sands Director Fact
- David Hartwig Director Fact
- Todd Vernon Director/Promoter Fact
Timeline
- Aug 5, 2025StackHawk, Inc. filed Form D: $4,428 sold of $4,428, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
- Aug 5, 2025StackHawk, Inc. filed Form D/A: $14,807,552 sold of $15,000,000, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
- May 16, 2025StackHawk, Inc. filed Form D: $9,368,453 sold of $12,000,000, OtherForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 27, 2026 Fact Company website
- Entity type: Corporation Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: true Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $4,428 Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $14.8M Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $9.4M May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $4,428 Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $15.0M Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $12.0M May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-07-22 Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-05-02 Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-05-02 May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 1 Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 24 Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 18 May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: option Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: option May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Office address: Aug 5, 2025 Fact Form D
- Office address: May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: GGV Capital LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: GGV Capital LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Matchstick Ventures, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Matchstick Ventures, LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact
- Website status: ok Sep 27, 2026 Fact Company website
- Site title: Sep 27, 2026 Fact Company website
Record history
- Identifier retracted2026-10-01
- Event retracted2026-09-30
- Portfolio entry removed2026-09-16source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.