Allie AI Featured Press
- Rounds on record
- 0
3 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 6 investorsnamed
6 investors on record; Andreessen Horowitz led a round.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 0
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 6
Financing history
Investors on record
- Andreessen Horowitz portfolio listing, lead Fact hyperlatam.com
- Collide Capital portfolio listing, lead Fact hyperlatam.com
- Goodwater Capital portfolio listing, lead Fact hyperlatam.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 6 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 6 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Andreessen Horowitz · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 hyperlatam.com“Telepatia Raises USD $33M Series A Led by Andreessen Horowitz”
- Status not stated on Collide Capital · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 hyperlatam.com“Braven Raises USD $4.6M Seed Round Led by Collide Capital”
- Status not stated on Goodwater Capital · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 hyperlatam.com“Humand Raises USD $66M Series A Led by Kaszek Ventures and Goodwater Capital”
3 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 30, 2026 Fact Company website
- Investors named on site: 5 Sep 30, 2026 Fact Company website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: ok Sep 30, 2026 Fact Company website
- Site title: Sep 30, 2026 Fact Company website
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph · 10 capital paths
Allie AI Featured Press is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Allie AI Featured Press sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…