Akido Labs, Inc.
Akido is the first AI native healthcare system that anticipates needs, responds with precision, and is always accessible to all, regardless of financial means or geography.
1 additional officer or director, 4 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 7 investorsnamed
7 investors on record; Oak HC led a round.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 4 directorsboard
4 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- Decline to Disclosesec.gov
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 7
Financing history
- Mar 11, 2025Form D equity offering · $84.3M (form d sold) · 94 investorsFact Form D · “Akido Labs, Inc. filed Form D: $84,254,689 sold of $84,254,689, Other Technology”
Investors on record
- Great Oaks Management Company LLC portfolio listing Fact greatoaksvc.com
- Healthy Ventures Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact healthy.vc
- Oak HC portfolio listing, lead Fact akidolabs.com
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 6 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 6 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Great Oaks Management Company LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 greatoaksvc.com“Akido Labs Health false”
- Status not stated on Oak HC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 akidolabs.com“Akido announces $60M Series B led by Oak HC/FT”
- Status not stated on Healthy Ventures Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 healthy.vc“Akido Labs”
3 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Jared Goodner Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- Prashant Samant Executive Officer/Director/Promoter sec.gov
- John Greco Director Inference
- Andrew Adams Director Fact
- Prasad Jeereddi Director Fact
Timeline
- May 16, 2025Akido Labs, Inc. filed Form D: $84,254,689 sold of $84,254,689, Other TechnologyForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Oct 1, 2026 Fact
- Entity type: Corporation May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: overFiveYears May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors named on site: 1 Oct 1, 2026 Fact
- Jurisdiction: Delaware May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $84.3M May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $84.3M May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-03-11 May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 94 May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Office address: May 16, 2025 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Great Oaks Management Company LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Healthy Ventures Management, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Healthy Ventures Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Great Oaks Management Company LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Great Oaks Management Company LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Healthy Ventures Management, LLC Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 12, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 12, 2026 Fact
- Website status: ok Oct 1, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Oct 1, 2026 Fact
Relationships across DFX
1 capital path
Akido Labs, Inc. sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Merged in2026-09-13
- Form D filed2025-05-16source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.