KlearNow
What matters now
- 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 2
Financing history
- Dec 10, 2021Form D equity offering · $50.0M (form d sold)Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC via Ashok KrishnamurthiFact Form D · “KlearNow Corp Form D, first filed 2021-12-29”
Who would invest
How comparable investors are foundComparable investors backed two or more of the companies this company’s own investors also back. Broader fit co-invested two or more times with them and dated a new company in the last 12 months. Each reason is a fact on record: a shared company, a co-investment count, a dated deal, a stage or round size it has joined. A shared sector alone never puts a firm here. Nothing is a prediction that a firm will invest.Already invested
2 investors on record- Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC portfolio listing Fact gpv.com
- Activate Capital Partners portfolio listing Fact activatecap.com
- Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC form d related, Ashok Krishnamurthi (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
Strong comparable investors
0 firmsFirms that backed two or more of the companies this company's own investors also back.
No firm backed two or more of the companies this company's investors back, so there is no comparable investor on record yet.
Broader fit
1 firmFirms that co-invest repeatedly with this company's investors and dated a new company in the last 12 months.
- Westly Group
- Co-invested 5 times with 1 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of $15M to $50M (4 on record)
- 1 new company dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 17, 2026
- Followed on in 60% of its companies
- 5 funds raising or deploying (newest vintage 2025)
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 gpv.com“KlearNow”
- Status not stated on Activate Capital Partners · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 activatecap.com“KlearNow”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Listed on portfolio page: Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Activate Capital Partners Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC Sep 15, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Activate Capital Partners Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: redirected:klearnow.ai Oct 1, 2026 Fact Company website