ResearchGate
1 additional investor
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 4 investorsnamed
4 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 1
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 4
Financing history
- May 10, 2013Form D equity offering · $14.5M (form d sold)Benchmark Capital Holdings via Matthew R CohlerFounders Fund LLC via Luke Paul NosekFact Form D · “ResearchGate Corp Form D, first filed 2013-06-14”
Investors on record
- Four Rivers Group portfolio listing Fact fourriversgroup.com
- MV Advisers LLP portfolio listing Fact mosaicventures.com
- Benchmark Capital Holdings form d related, Matthew R Cohler (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Four Rivers Group · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 fourriversgroup.com“ResearchGate”
- Status not stated on MV Advisers LLP · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 mosaicventures.com“ResearchGate”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Listed on portfolio page: Four Rivers Group Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: MV Advisers LLP Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: MV Advisers LLP Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Four Rivers Group Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Four Rivers Group Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website