HealthVerity
2 additional investors
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 3 investorsnamed
3 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 3
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 3
Financing history
- Apr 3, 2019Form D equity offering · $25.0M (form d sold)Flare Capital Management Company, LLC via Michael Alexander GreeleyFact Form D · “HealthVerity, Inc. Form D, first filed 2019-04-05”
- Apr 25, 2017Form D equity offering · $10.1M (form d sold)Flare Capital Management Company, LLC via Michael Alexander GreeleyFact Form D · “HealthVerity, Inc. Form D, first filed 2017-05-08”
- Apr 7, 2016Form D equity offering · $7.2M (form d sold)Flare Capital Management Company, LLC via Michael Alexander GreeleyFact Form D · “HealthVerity, Inc. Form D, first filed 2016-04-21”
Investors on record
- Greycroft LP portfolio listing Fact greycroft.com
- Foresite Capital portfolio listing Fact foresitecapital.com
- Flare Capital Management Company, LLC form d related, Michael Alexander Greeley (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Greycroft LP · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 greycroft.com“HealthVerity”
- Status not stated on Foresite Capital · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 foresitecapital.com“HealthVerity”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Listed on portfolio page: Greycroft LP Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Foresite Capital Sep 30, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Foresite Capital Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Foresite Capital Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph
HealthVerity is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…