FloSports
1 additional investor
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 3 investorsnamed
3 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
Facts
- Year of incorporation
- unknown
- Revenue range (Form D)
- unknown
- Rounds on record
- 2
- Disclosed raised
- unknownsum of rounds with a disclosed amount only
- Named investors
- 3
Financing history
- May 23, 2019Form D equity offering · $47.2M (form d sold)Causeway Media Partners via Mark a WanFact Form D · “FloSports, Inc. Form D, first filed 2019-07-12”
- Aug 3, 2016Form D equity offering · $21.2M (form d sold)Causeway Media Partners via Mark a WanFact Form D · “FloSports, Inc. Form D, first filed 2016-08-18”
Investors on record
- Causeway Management II, LLC portfolio listing Fact causeway.vc
- Dcm portfolio listing Fact dcm.com
- Causeway Media Partners form d related, Mark a Wan (strongly supported) Inference sec.gov
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Dcm · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 dcm.com“FloSports”
- Status not stated on Causeway Management II, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 causeway.vc“FloSports”
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
Timeline
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Listed on portfolio page: Dcm Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Oct 1, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact