DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••• S••• L••
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviserEmerging managerClassification probable· North Hollywood, California
Micro VC, based in North Hollywood, California, reporting $25.0M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $25.0M
- Latest vintage
- 2026
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
What matters now
- 1 vehicleon Form D, 18 months
1 vehicle filed a Form D in the last 18 months, the latest M•••• A••••• on 22 Jun 2026. $1.03M reported sold so far.
A Form D is filed when a vehicle takes its first money, so these are open to LPs now.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probableShowHide
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
93
high
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
32
moderate
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager, reported GAV $25.0M across 1 vehicle
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• A••••• L•• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $25.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 100 | $1.0M | Jun 22, 2026 |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
- Feb 26, 2026••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Feb 26, 2026 · 1 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- North Hollywood, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 26, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $25.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%)Venture manager, reported GAV $25.0M across 1 vehicle
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC funds reported | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-02-26 | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2026-02-26 | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | North Hollywood, CA | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $25.0M | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Feb 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team.