DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser· London
Candidate, based in London, reporting $1.5B of private fund gross assets across 10 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $1.5B
- Investment team
- 18
- Latest vintage
- 2022
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShowHide
Importance
11
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
2
low
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser
No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
23 current, 12 departed
- Managing Partner
- Managing Partner
- Managing Director
- Shareholder
- M•••••• H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Full team · 23 peoplewith contacts and sources
C••••••••• d• L•••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
FactFirm website
S•••••••• J••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
FactFirm website
C•••• M•••••
PartnerManaging Director
FactFirm website
H••••• C••••••••• d• L•••
PartnerShareholder · since Oct 1, 2018
FactForm ADV
J•••• M•••••• H•••••
PartnerM•••••• H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2019
FactForm ADV
J••••• H••••
PartnerInvestment Director
FactFirm website
J••••••••• F••••••• J••••
PartnerShareholder · since Nov 1, 2018
FactForm ADV
L•••• S•••
PartnerShareholder · since Oct 1, 2018
FactForm ADV
U••••• H••••
PartnerPartner
FactFirm website
Z•• Y••
PartnerPartner
FactFirm website
K•••••••• R••••
PrincipalU.S. Business Development Director
FactFirm website
K••••• J•••••
Vice presidentSenior Associate
FactFirm website
P••••• K•••••
Vice presidentSenior Associate
FactFirm website
R••• P••••••
Vice presidentSenior Associate
FactFirm website
T••••• Y•••
AssociateAssociate
FactFirm website
A•••• L•••••
AnalystAnalyst
FactFirm website
J••••••• P••••
AnalystAnalyst
FactFirm website
A••••• O••••
Investor relationsInvestor Relations Director
FactFirm website
C•••••• K••••
Investor relationsInvestor Relations Associate
FactFirm website
C•••• W•••••
Platform and operationsCompliance Director
FactFirm website
C•••••••• C•••
Platform and operationsFund Controller
FactFirm website
C•••••••• S••••••
Platform and operationsCompliance Analyst
FactFirm website
R••• N•••
Platform and operationsOffice Manager
FactFirm website
12 departed (kept with end dates)
- L•••• J•••• W•••••••• · M•••••• H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• · Sep 1, 2010 to Nov 19, 2013 Inference
- U••••• M••••••• H•••• · M•••••• H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- Z•• L••••• Y•• · M•••••• H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- A••••• R•• C•••• · D•••••••• H•• I•• M••••••••• L•••••• · May 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- G••••• L••••••••• · Director, Hip Iv Management S••• · Dec 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- J••• N••••• B••••• · D•••••••• H•• I•• M••••••••• L•••••• · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- K•••• H•••• · D•••••••• H•• I•• M••••••••• L•••••• · May 1, 2011 to Jul 20, 2015 Inference
- K•••• L••••• B•••••• · D•••••••• H•• I•• M••••••••• L•••••• · May 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- K••• A•••• · D•••••••• H•• I•• M••••••••• L•••••• · Aug 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- M•••• D•••• · Director, Hip Iv Management S••• · Dec 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- P•••• H••••• T•••••• · D•••••••• H•• I•• M••••••••• L•••••• · Apr 1, 2014 to Sep 10, 2015 Inference
- T••••• A•••• P••••• · D•••••••• H•• I•• M••••••••• L•••••• · May 1, 2011 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
12 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• V• S••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $718M Jun 25, 2026 | 101 | $434M of $549M | Jul 11, 2023 |
| H•• I• C••••• S••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $6.6M Jun 25, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| H•• I• S••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $629M Jun 25, 2026 | 119 | $4.4M | Sep 4, 2018 |
| H•• I•• F•••• L••• I••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $20.4M Jun 25, 2026 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| H•• I•••• L••• I•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $481,126 Jun 25, 2026 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
View all 12 vehiclesnewest vintage first, no longer reported last
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• V• S••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $718M Jun 25, 2026 | 101 | $434M of $549M | Jul 11, 2023 |
| H•• I• C••••• S••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $6.6M Jun 25, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| H•• I• S••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $629M Jun 25, 2026 | 119 | $4.4M | Sep 4, 2018 |
| H•• I•• F•••• L••• I••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $20.4M Jun 25, 2026 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| H•• I•••• L••• I•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $481,126 Jun 25, 2026 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| H•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• I•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Harvest | $0 Jun 25, 2026 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| H•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• I•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Harvest | $0 May 10, 2024 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| H•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2012 form d first sale | Harvest | $79.2M Jun 25, 2026 | 53 | $131M of $373M | Apr 25, 2013 |
| H•• V• A•••• C•••••••• S••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $36.2M Jun 25, 2026 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| H•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $225,944 May 10, 2024 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| H•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Jun 25, 2026 | 49 | unknown | unknown |
| H•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Jun 25, 2026 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- enterprise software
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- europe, global, north america, uk
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
38 dated events
- Jun 25, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
Full timeline · 38 eventsnewest first; portfolio-page removals last
- Jun 25, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2020••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2018••• Locked
- Jun 28, 2018••• Locked
- Jun 28, 2018••• Locked
- May 1, 2018••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2018••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2017••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2017••• Locked
- Dec 1, 2016••• Locked
- Dec 1, 2016••• Locked
- Dec 1, 2016••• Locked
- Jun 13, 2016••• Locked
- Mar 21, 2016••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2015••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2015••• Locked
- Sep 10, 2015••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2015••• Locked
- Jul 20, 2015••• Locked
- May 1, 2015••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2015••• Locked
- Apr 1, 2014••• Locked
- Nov 19, 2013••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2013••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2012••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2012••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2012••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2012••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2008••• Locked
- Apr 1, 2007••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Jun 25, 2026 · 10 private fundsShowHide
Website description: ••• Locked
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 10 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.5Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- H•• L•• S••• (Partner), owns 75% or more; H•• G• S••• (Partner); 3•• H••••• L•• (Shareholder), owns 25% to 50%; T•• L•• T•••• (Partner), owns 25% to 50%; J•• T•••• C•••••• ••••••••• L•• (Trustee); H•• L•••• S••• (Shareholder), owns 75% or more; H•• S•••••• C•••••• L•• (Member, H•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••), owns 50% to 75%; 3•• T•••••• L•• (Partner), owns 25% to 50%
- Business email
- ••• Lockedh•••••••••.compublished by the subject
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
61 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2012-03-01 | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2012-03-01 | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-22 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-06-25 | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-05-10 | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Contact page url | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Headquarters | London, United Kingdom | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Partnership | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 10 | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 11 | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $1.5B | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $773M | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated geography | Europe, global, north america, UK “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | Europe, global, north america, UK “geography words on the home page” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated sectors | Enterprise software “sector words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated sectors | Enterprise software “sector words on the home page” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | May 10, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.