DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••• C••••••
Institutional venture firmSEC exempt reporting adviserEmerging managerClassification probable
Institutional venture firm, reporting $140M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $140M
Form ADV, Schedule D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, probableShowHide
Importance
13
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
68
high
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Institutional venture firm · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager, reported GAV $140M across 1 vehicle
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• B•••••• S•••••••• V••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $140M Mar 31, 2025 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york, washington dc
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Mar 4, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 4, 2024••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2025 · 1 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- f•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2025
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $140Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- B•••••• R••• (Ceo), owns 75% or more
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%)Venture manager, reported GAV $140M across 1 vehicle
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%)Venture manager, reported GAV $140M across 1 vehicle
Evidence
62 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC funds reported | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Venture capital fund adviser | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2024-03-04 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2024-03-04 | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-22 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2025-03-31 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2025-03-31 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-04 | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2024-03-04 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $140M | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $140M | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $140M | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 24, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 22, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 21, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 20, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 18, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 17, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york, washington dc “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 31, 2025 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 4, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 24, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 22, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 21, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 20, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 18, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 17, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Website resolved domain | citrinevc.com “https://f•••••••••.com/” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 24, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 22, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 21, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 20, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 18, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 17, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team, latest vintage.