Apeira Capital Advisors LLC
Apeira Capital harnesses the power of financial innovation to dynamically invest in leading private companies, from late-stage to pre-IPO, that drive technological advancement. Our mission is to deliver exceptional value to our investors and portfolio companies. ABOUT Apeira Capital Advisors LLC manages Apeira Capital Fund I LP, a growth equity and tactical opportunities fund focused […]
In the firm's own words, from its website.
3 additional investments, funds and LPs, 1 verified contact (1 firm phone)
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 13 Jan 2026, $33.3M reported sold so far.
People to know
View all people- Founding Managing Partner, Managing Member, And Chief Executive OfficerWhy: Managing partner: runs the firmNo route on file yet
Relationship network
7 connected entities
From financing rounds and every investor named in them, Form ADV and Form D filings, the firm's funds and team, and disclosed LP commitments in the venture capital graph. A round's amount is the size of the round, not money that moved between two investors.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the rounds and sources behind it. Line weight is rounds together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Fund or vehicle
- Person
Co-investors are read from the rounds: three or more shared rounds is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat co-investor, one a single round. Funds and people are structural. Nothing is scored that a reader cannot check.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
How am I connected?
Name your firm, a company or a person, and DFX finds the published routes to Apeira Capital Advisors LLC: a shared portfolio company or board, a prior employer, a co-investor, a shared LP or service provider. Every step is a filed or published record with its source; none is a guess about who knows whom.
See how you connect to Apeira Capital Advisors LLC
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Investing
0 companies on record, 0 new in 12 months
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- growth
- Geography
- new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Team
1 current, 0 departed
- Natalie H Hwang · Founding Managing Partner, Managing Member, And Chief Executive OfficerWhy this person: Managing partner: runs the firm; Named with investment responsibility
Ranked by the role the firm or its filing states, a route on file and deals led. Every reason is read from the record, never inferred. Routes are published by the person or the firm (their bio, the team page or a filing) and are revealed on a plan; data bought from a provider is never shown, and a route printed at a firm the person has since left is held back.
- Founding Managing Partner, Managing Member, And Chief Executive Officer
1 firm phone on record, each with its source. Values open with the complete profile.
Funds and LPs
6 vehicles, 0 LPs disclosed
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APEIRA CAPITAL FUND I, LP - Series 7 | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $5.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | $4.0M | Jan 13, 2026 |
| APEIRA CAPITAL FUND I, LP - Series 6 | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $49.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $14.0M | Jan 13, 2026 |
| APEIRA CAPITAL FUND I, LP - Series 5 | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $22.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 22 | $15.3M | Jan 13, 2026 |
Relationships across DFX
0 co-investors · on 1 other DFX graph
Across DFX and the capital chainon 1 other DFX graph ShowHide
- The same institution is held on RIA and Wealth, matched by identifier. See which records
Apeira Capital Advisors LLC is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Evidence and history
4 dated events, 23 observations from 3 sources
- Sep 12, 2026Apeira Capital Special Opportunities Fund I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Apeira Capital Advisors LLC, GAV $46,560,000
- Sep 12, 2026Apeira Capital Fund I, LP - Series 2 first reported on Form ADV by Apeira Capital Advisors LLC, GAV $8,586,589
- Sep 12, 2026Apeira Capital Fund I, LP - Series 1 first reported on Form ADV by Apeira Capital Advisors LLC, GAV $12,209,000
- Jan 14, 2026Apeira Capital Advisors LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 26, 2026 · 6 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- unknownadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- unknownadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- apeiracapital.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 26, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets, adviser total
- $144Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%)Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $144M
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC funds reported | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-26 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2026-01-14 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV | |
| Description | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | no URL | |
| Description | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | no URL | |
| Headquarters | New York, NY | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV | |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 6 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $144M | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated geography | new york “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | no URL |
| Stated geography | new york “geography words on the home page” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | no URL |
| Stated stages | growth “stage words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | no URL |
| Stated stages | growth “stage words on the home page” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | no URL |
| Venture funds reported | 6 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV | |
| Site title | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | no URL | |
| Site title | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | no URL |
How this is scored
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMulti-stage venture firm, probableShowHide
Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $144M
- importance
- gav: $0 · funds: 0.5 · people: 0.04 · investments: 0 · co investors: 0
- active deployment
- investments 12m: 0 · fund raising 18m: 0 · people joined 12m: 0 · vintage within 3y: 1 · latest investment at: not scored
- emerging manager
- fund count: 6 · reported gav: $144M · first adv filing: 2026-01-14 · years since first filing: 0.7
Fits, record history and connections
scored matches for this investor, every identity change, every edge
Record history
- Adviser's first ADV filing2026-01-14source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.