Apeira Capital Advisors LLC

Multi-stage venture firmSEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· New York, New Yorkapeiracapital.com

Apeira Capital harnesses the power of financial innovation to dynamically invest in leading private companies, from late-stage to pre-IPO, that drive technological advancement. Our mission is to deliver exceptional value to our investors and portfolio companies. ABOUT Apeira Capital Advisors LLC manages Apeira Capital Fund I LP, a growth equity and tactical opportunities fund focused […]

In the firm's own words, from its website.

Reported fund assets
$144M
sum of its funds' Form ADV filings, last 30 months
Investment team
1
Latest vintage
2025
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

3 additional investments, funds and LPs, 1 verified contact (1 firm phone)

Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 13 Jan 2026, $33.3M reported sold so far.

People to know

View all people
  • Founding Managing Partner, Managing Member, And Chief Executive Officer
    Why: Managing partner: runs the firm
    No route on file yet

Relationship network

7 connected entities

From financing rounds and every investor named in them, Form ADV and Form D filings, the firm's funds and team, and disclosed LP commitments in the venture capital graph. A round's amount is the size of the round, not money that moved between two investors.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the rounds and sources behind it. Line weight is rounds together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Person

Co-investors are read from the rounds: three or more shared rounds is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat co-investor, one a single round. Funds and people are structural. Nothing is scored that a reader cannot check.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

How am I connected?

Name your firm, a company or a person, and DFX finds the published routes to Apeira Capital Advisors LLC: a shared portfolio company or board, a prior employer, a co-investor, a shared LP or service provider. Every step is a filed or published record with its source; none is a guess about who knows whom.

See how you connect to Apeira Capital Advisors LLC

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Investing

0 companies on record, 0 new in 12 months
Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
growth
Geography
new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew companies, 12 months 0

Team

1 current, 0 departed
Decision makers
who to call first, and why; then everyone else by function
  • Natalie H Hwang · Founding Managing Partner, Managing Member, And Chief Executive Officer
    Why this person: Managing partner: runs the firm; Named with investment responsibility

Ranked by the role the firm or its filing states, a route on file and deals led. Every reason is read from the record, never inferred. Routes are published by the person or the firm (their bio, the team page or a filing) and are revealed on a plan; data bought from a provider is never shown, and a route printed at a firm the person has since left is held back.

Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
  • Founding Managing Partner, Managing Member, And Chief Executive Officer
Contacts
1 firm phone

1 firm phone on record, each with its source. Values open with the complete profile.

Funds and LPs

6 vehicles, 0 LPs disclosed
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
APEIRA CAPITAL FUND I, LP - Series 7Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$5.2M
Sep 12, 2026
19$4.0MJan 13, 2026
APEIRA CAPITAL FUND I, LP - Series 6Fund2024 form d first saleFundraising$49.6M
Sep 12, 2026
8$14.0MJan 13, 2026
APEIRA CAPITAL FUND I, LP - Series 5Fund2024 form d first saleFundraising$22.3M
Sep 12, 2026
22$15.3MJan 13, 2026
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Known LPs and allocators
0 relationships across the firm's funds, from public pensions and the allocator graph
No allocator names this firm or its funds in a public disclosure DFX holds.

Relationships across DFX

0 co-investors · on 1 other DFX graph
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Across DFX and the capital chainon 1 other DFX graph Show
Across DFX
  • The same institution is held on RIA and Wealth, matched by identifier. See which records
Across the graphs

Apeira Capital Advisors LLC is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.

Checking your plan…

Evidence and history

4 dated events, 23 observations from 3 sources
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Apeira Capital Special Opportunities Fund I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Apeira Capital Advisors LLC, GAV $46,560,000
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactApeira Capital Special Opportunities Fund I, LPForm ADV
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Apeira Capital Fund I, LP - Series 2 first reported on Form ADV by Apeira Capital Advisors LLC, GAV $8,586,589
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactApeira Capital Fund I, LP - Series 2Form ADV
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Apeira Capital Fund I, LP - Series 1 first reported on Form ADV by Apeira Capital Advisors LLC, GAV $12,209,000
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactApeira Capital Fund I, LP - Series 1Form ADV
  4. Jan 14, 2026
    Apeira Capital Advisors LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 26, 2026 · 6 private fundsShow
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
unknownadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
unknownadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 26, 2026
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets, adviser total
$144Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%)
    Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $144M
Evidence
23 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedVC funds reportedMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC exemption claimedPrivate fund adviserMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC status effective2026-01-14Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Business phoneMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
DescriptionSep 16, 2026Factno URL
DescriptionSep 12, 2026Factno URL
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Office addressMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported6Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$144MMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Stated geographynew york
“geography words on the home page”
Sep 16, 2026Factno URL
Stated geographynew york
“geography words on the home page”
Sep 12, 2026Factno URL
Stated stagesgrowth
“stage words on the home page”
Sep 16, 2026Factno URL
Stated stagesgrowth
“stage words on the home page”
Sep 12, 2026Factno URL
Venture funds reported6Mar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
WebsiteMar 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Site titleSep 16, 2026Factno URL
Site titleSep 12, 2026Factno URL
How this is scored
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMulti-stage venture firm, probableShow
Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Freshness
92
high
Multi-stage venture firm · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $144M

The inputs behind each score
importance
gav: $0 · funds: 0.5 · people: 0.04 · investments: 0 · co investors: 0
active deployment
investments 12m: 0 · fund raising 18m: 0 · people joined 12m: 0 · vintage within 3y: 1 · latest investment at: not scored
emerging manager
fund count: 6 · reported gav: $144M · first adv filing: 2026-01-14 · years since first filing: 0.7

Fits, record history and connections

scored matches for this investor, every identity change, every edge

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Adviser's first ADV filing
    2026-01-14source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.